Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dayton, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dayton, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dayton, Wa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,5555,316
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,8778,002
ParanaArgentina 10,4256,478
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4266,479
PehuajoArgentina 10,7196,661
PergaminoArgentina 10,6106,593
PigeArgentina 10,8526,743
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2306,357
PosadasArgentina 10,2926,395
PresidenciaArgentina 9,9746,198
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,0346,235
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9216,787
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1979,444
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1728,807
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2404,499
ParakouBenin 11,4817,135
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1066,280
ParacatuBrazil 10,0116,221
ParanaBrazil 9,5495,934
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6006,587
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9286,170
ParintinsBrazil 8,0755,018
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2055,720
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5876,579
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1516,308
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6686,008
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,9886,207
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3046,403
PeixeBrazil 9,4585,877
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8186,101
PicosBrazil 9,5545,937
PiraiBrazil 10,6686,629
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7506,059
PompeuBrazil 10,3086,405
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8836,141
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3205,170
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4976,523
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,1305,052
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8116,718
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3415,805
PosseBrazil 9,7846,080
PlevenBulgaria 9,3805,829
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5105,910
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2967,641
Peace River, AbCanada 1,102685
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9281,819
Penticton, BcCanada 370230
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0981,925
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0751,911
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0941,301
Port Alberni, BcCanada 616383
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3572,708
Port Hardy, BcCanada 844524
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,512939
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,167725
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 905562
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,249776
Princeton, BcCanada 1,259782
ParronChile 10,1376,299
Puerto AysenChile 11,1206,910
Puerto MonttChile 10,7216,662
Punta ArenasChile 11,9157,404
PingbianChina 9,9636,191
PeralesColombia 6,2143,861
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,5634,079
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1153,178
PragueCzech Republic 8,3515,189
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2613,269
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2873,285
PoloDominican Republic 5,2903,287
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2073,236
PichilingueEcuador 6,4764,024
PortoviejoEcuador 6,4143,986
PuyoEcuador 6,6014,102
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8816,762
ParisFrance 7,9674,951
PerpignanFrance 8,5245,297
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,31612,003
Port-GentilGabon 12,7817,942
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,9383,690
PotsdamGermany 8,0925,028
PatrasGreece 9,7906,084
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0102,492
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9143,053
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1533,824
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1893,224
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,6892,914
PecsHungary 8,8935,526
PambanIndia 13,6008,451
PuneIndia 12,7067,896
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,7448,540
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,1148,149
PadovaItaly 8,6965,404
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5915,338
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4475,870
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4315,860
PantelleriaItaly 9,5075,908
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6865,397
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1205,668
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9405,555
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0745,639
PiacenzaItaly 8,6505,375
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7935,464
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8055,471
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1665,696
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3155,788
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0735,638
PrizziItaly 9,4895,897
PakseLaos 11,9037,396
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,1498,171
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,07110,608
PlaisanceMauritius 17,10910,632
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,9745,577
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2875,771
PatheinMyanmar 12,2697,624
PutaoMyanmar 11,0836,887
PyiMyanmar 12,0437,483
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,7106,655
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4137,092
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6667,249
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6657,249
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7497,301
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3307,041
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5177,157
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,8042,985
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,1737,565
PohangNorth Korea 8,6575,380
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6065,348
PadidanPakistan 11,8557,367
PanjgurPakistan 11,8637,372
ParachinarPakistan 11,0626,874
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0537,490
PeshawarPakistan 11,0326,855
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,1336,918
PilarParaguay 10,1096,282
PiscoPeru 7,8744,893
PiuraPeru 6,8114,232
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,1565,068
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,6257,224
PoznanPoland 8,2245,110
PrzemyslPoland 8,6775,392
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1635,073
PortalegrePortugal 8,2645,135
Porto Portugal 8,0454,999
PavelecRussia 8,6775,392
PecoraRussia 7,6154,732
PermRussia 8,4075,224
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,7013,543
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7374,808
PjatigorskRussia 9,7946,086
PoronajskRussia 6,8354,247
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4845,893
Providenja BayRussia 3,8572,397
PskovRussia 8,0264,987
PodorSenegal 9,6385,989
PopradSlovakia 8,6665,385
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,66710,357
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,25410,101
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7985,467
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7188,524
Port SudanSudan 12,2737,627
ParamariboSuriname 7,4714,643
PiteňSweden 7,1194,424
PalmyraSyria 10,7136,657
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7814,835
PhetchabunThailand 12,0117,463
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,0177,468
PhraeThailand 11,8907,389
PhuketThailand 12,9938,074
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,9718,060
Prachin BuriThailand 12,2357,603
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,5317,787
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6234,115
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5334,681
PoltavaUkraine 9,0255,608
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7386,672
PradoUruguay 10,9376,796
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0176,846
Palestine, IlUsa 2,5651,594
Pana, IlUsa 2,4621,530
Paoli, InUsa 2,7171,688
Paris, IlUsa 2,5141,562
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7451,084
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,0901,920
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 997620
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1681,347
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0871,297
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9081,186
Pendleton, OrUsa 9861
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,1781,975
Peoria, IlUsa 2,3531,462
Perry, OkUsa 2,0881,297
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4972,173
Philo, OhUsa 2,9741,848
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,520944
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,391865
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,5631,593
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8241,133
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7121,064
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0861,918
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,5402,200
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,7472,328
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5161,563
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 569354
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8241,133
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,3901,485
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,7781,726
Port Angeles, WaUsa 423263
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7561,713
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,4632,152
Port Townsend, WaUsa 423263
Portage, WiUsa 2,2731,413
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7032,301
Portland, OregonUsa 367228
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,1411,331
Prescott, ArUsa 2,5091,559
Priest River, IdUsa 222138
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,5362,198
Princeton, InUsa 2,6191,628
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,7012,300
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,420883
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6134,109
PetaukeZambia 15,4429,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -