Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dayton, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dayton, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dayton, Wa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7806,699
ShkoderAlbania 9,3245,794
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2525,750
SaltaArgentina 9,5135,911
San AntonioArgentina 11,0116,842
San LuisArgentina 10,2516,370
San RafaelArgentina 10,2746,384
Santa RosaArgentina 10,6626,626
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8486,120
SarmientoArgentina 11,2817,010
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7167,902
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7087,897
SalzburgAustria 8,5185,293
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1706,320
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3756,447
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2556,373
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7534,196
SaveBenin 11,5877,200
Santa CruzBolivia 8,9955,590
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1095,660
SalvadorBrazil 10,2616,376
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6336,607
SantaremBrazil 8,2015,096
SantosBrazil 10,6126,595
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3466,429
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7535,440
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7726,072
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7456,677
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4406,487
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5476,554
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9715,575
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6286,604
São PauloBrazil 10,5566,559
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3236,415
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,8674,888
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9306,170
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1156,286
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3816,451
SobralBrazil 9,3635,818
SoureBrazil 8,5055,285
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6586,002
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9846,825
SurubimBrazil 10,0486,244
SadovoBulgaria 9,5185,915
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5185,915
SofiaBulgaria 9,4125,849
SiemreapCambodia 12,1747,565
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4522,767
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 640398
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,9642,463
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,254779
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2252,004
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,9062,427
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,042647
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,5471,582
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6472,266
Scott, SkCanada 942585
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,7752,346
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1662,589
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,5322,195
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,7361,700
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9051,184
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9661,222
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,022635
Smithers, BcCanada 1,145712
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3622,711
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0692,529
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 878546
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 871541
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3512,704
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5865,336
SalCape Verde 9,0465,621
SantiagoChile 10,0616,252
SewellChile 10,1326,296
ShanghaiChina 9,5325,923
ShantouChina 10,5146,534
ShenyangChina 8,4935,278
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0583,143
Simon BolivarColombia 5,6723,525
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1613,207
SibenikCroatia 9,0225,606
SplitCroatia 9,0655,633
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8824,898
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6014,723
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2623,270
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4073,360
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3483,324
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2493,262
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3413,319
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3533,326
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2183,242
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3093,299
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2363,254
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4503,387
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3213,306
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2203,244
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1713,213
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3613,332
San GabrielEcuador 6,4083,982
SalloumEgypt 10,6006,587
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8486,741
SohagEgypt 11,3547,056
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2126,967
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,5122,804
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3157,653
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0274,367
StrasbourgFrance 8,2265,112
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8824,898
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5854,714
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8526,122
SchleswigGermany 7,7644,825
StuttgartGermany 8,2735,141
SamosGreece 10,0376,237
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8226,104
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,1596,313
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4082,739
SiguiriGuinea 10,4856,515
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,4342,755
SzegedHungary 8,9385,554
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7115,413
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6713,524
SagarIndia 12,0327,477
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9826,825
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0996,897
SemnanIran 10,8676,753
ShahroudIran 10,7886,704
ShirazIran 11,5277,163
ShannonIreland 7,1144,421
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6635,383
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2185,728
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5015,904
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7375,429
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9835,582
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4665,882
SigonellaItaly 9,5875,957
SassandraIvory Coast 11,2526,992
SagaJapan 8,8355,490
SaigoJapan 8,4075,224
SakaiJapan 8,4675,262
SakataJapan 7,7914,841
SapporoJapan 7,3854,589
SaseboJapan 8,8785,517
SendaiJapan 7,7764,832
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7145,415
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7405,431
ShinjoJapan 7,7744,831
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4825,271
ShirakawaJapan 7,9064,913
ShizuokaJapan 8,1915,090
SumotoJapan 8,4635,259
SuttsuJapan 7,4714,643
SuwaJapan 8,1255,049
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,7176,038
SavannakhetLaos 11,8237,347
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0845,024
SiluteLithuania 8,0885,026
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4185,852
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,28410,119
SalimaMalawi 15,5799,681
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0127,464
SibuMalaysia 12,7407,917
SanMali 10,6286,605
SegouMali 10,5316,544
SikassoMali 10,7386,673
St. BrandonMauritius 16,68610,369
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,9622,462
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0185,604
SainshandMongolia 8,8305,487
SafiMorocco 8,7335,427
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9145,539
SittweMyanmar 12,0007,457
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6557,243
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2344,496
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8173,614
SaiqOman 12,2867,635
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9248,031
SurOman 12,3547,677
SialkotPakistan 11,1616,935
SibbiPakistan 11,5587,182
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1606,313
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,0895,027
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1686,940
SandomierzPoland 8,5555,316
SniezkaPoland 8,3455,186
SuwalkiPoland 8,2535,128
SzczecinPoland 8,0545,005
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3625,196
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3314,555
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6473,509
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,12710,643
Satu MareRomania 8,8805,518
SibiuRomania 9,1225,668
SulinaRomania 9,3645,819
SadrinskRussia 8,6295,362
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8504,878
SalekhardRussia 7,4604,636
SaratovRussia 9,0245,608
SejmcanRussia 5,5323,438
SelagoncyRussia 6,7324,184
Simusir IslandRussia 6,4714,021
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4264,615
SmolenskRussia 8,4285,238
SociRussia 9,7806,078
SortovalaRussia 7,6794,772
SuntarRussia 6,9814,338
SurgutRussia 8,0094,977
SverdlovskRussia 8,5445,309
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9644,949
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8933,662
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,5477,797
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3419,533
SingaporeSingapore 13,3158,274
SliacSlovakia 8,6695,387
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6655,385
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5895,338
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2345,117
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2245,110
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1165,043
SevilleSpain 8,5085,287
SennarSudan 12,7767,939
ShambatSudan 12,5157,777
ShendiSudan 12,4427,732
StenseleSweden 7,0384,373
StockholmSweden 7,6014,723
StorlienSweden 7,0604,387
SundsvallSweden 7,2834,526
SantisSwitzerland 8,4185,231
SongeaTanzania 15,3319,527
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,7907,326
SongkhlaThailand 12,9478,045
Suphan BuriThailand 12,2547,615
Surat ThaniThailand 12,8317,973
SurinThailand 12,0467,485
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,2476,989
SokodeTogo 11,4147,093
SfaxTunisia 9,6425,992
SousseTunisia 9,5375,926
SamsunTurkey 9,9466,180
SiirtTurkey 10,4366,485
SivasTurkey 10,1276,293
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8016,712
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4604,636
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8144,234
SarataUkraine 9,2715,761
SarnyUkraine 8,6455,372
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5325,923
SumyUkraine 8,8965,528
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0207,470
SaltoUruguay 10,5346,546
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 915569
Safford, AzUsa 1,6291,012
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,5462,203
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,7352,321
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,3971,490
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7071,060
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8901,174
Salem, InUsa 2,7171,688
Salem, OrUsa 422262
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 785488
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2381,391
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5181,565
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,513940
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,034643
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6473,509
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,285798
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8991,180
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,381858
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,287800
Santuck, ScUsa 3,2502,020
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,5541,587
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,4972,173
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6721,039
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,248775
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7171,688
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 360224
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 352219
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0671,285
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 424263
Selma, AlUsa 3,0801,914
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,6162,247
Seymour, InUsa 2,7171,688
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,8471,769
Sheridan, WyUsa 874543
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,5671,595
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7651,097
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6941,052
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,5651,594
Southport, NcUsa 3,6162,247
Sparta, IlUsa 2,4821,543
Spencer, WvUsa 3,1001,926
Spickard, MoUsa 2,0671,284
Spokane, WaUsa 14993
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0041,245
Springfield, IlUsa 2,3941,488
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,2621,405
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,6892,293
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8441,146
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,3991,491
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,2461,395
Stamford, CtUsa 3,5402,200
State College, PaUsa 3,2542,022
State University, MsUsa 2,8651,780
State University, NmUsa 1,8481,149
Staunton, VaUsa 3,2932,046
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,108689
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,2091,373
Stockton, CaUsa 975606
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8451,146
Storrs, CtUsa 3,6362,260
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,3681,471
Summerville, ScUsa 3,5152,184
Sunnyside, WaUsa 160100
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,1871,359
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8571,154
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2872,043
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4456,490
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,0813,779
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,4193,989
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1454,440
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0415,618
SocotraYemen 13,4098,332
SenangaZambia 15,1109,389
SerenjeZambia 15,2859,498
SeshekeZambia 15,2979,506
SolweziZambia 14,9589,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -